English (Transportation; Pricing (Air Transport))
economy [correct]; economy class [correct]
DEF: The lowest class of accommodation for passengers on a ship, train, [plane] etc.
French (Transports; Tarification (Transport aérien))
catégorie économique [correct, feminine noun]; classe économique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de prestation la plus basse dans le domaine concerné ou dans le classement existant dans le pays considéré.
Spanish (Transporte; Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
clase económica [feminine noun]