English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
notice of termination of treaty; termination of a treaty [correct]
OBS: termination of a treaty: Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
dénonciation d'un traité [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
terminación de un tratado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: terminación de un tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.