English (Safety (Water Transport); Transportation Insurance; Special-Language Phraseology)
salvage a ship [correct]; salve a ship [correct]
French (Sécurité (Transport par eau); Assurance transport; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
sauveter un navire [correct]