English (National and International Security; Combined Forces (Military))
multinational protection force [correct, NATO]; MPF [correct, NATO]
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Interarmées)
force de protection multinationale [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; MPF [correct, feminine noun, NATO]