English (Municipal Law; International Law)
tradeable development rights
OBS: Comparable in conception to tradeable emission rights; could be used to conserve biodiversity both within a country and globally.
French (Droit municipal; Droit international)
droits d'aménagement négociables [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho municipal; Derecho internacional)
derechos de desarrollo transferibles [masculine noun]