English (Rights and Freedoms; Foreign Trade)
tradeable development rights
OBS: Comparable in conception to tradeable emission rights; could be used to conserve biodiversity both within a country and globally.
French (Droits et libertés; Commerce extérieur)
droits d'aménagement négociables [masculine noun]
Spanish (Derechos y Libertades; Comercio exterior)
derechos de desarrollo transferibles [masculine noun]