English (Advertising Media; Installations and Equipment (Museums and Heritage); Library Supplies and Equipment)
showcase [correct]; display case [correct]; exhibit cabinet
DEF: ... a glazed case, or cabinet for displaying and protecting [articles] in a museum ...
French (Supports publicitaires; Aménagement et équipements (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Matériel et fournitures (Bibliothéconomie))
vitrine d'exposition [correct, feminine noun]; vitrine [correct, feminine noun]