English (Aboriginal Law)
development activity [correct]
CONT: A development activity in the settlement area, other than individual or commercial wildlife harvesting activities, naturalist activities, and commercial guiding and outfitting activities in respect to hunting and sport fishing.
OBS: development activity: term and context taken from the Comprehensive Land Claim Agreement / Gwich'in, Mackenzie Delta.
French (Droit autochtone)
activité d'aménagement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Toute activité d'aménagement exercée dans la région visée par l'entente, à l'exception des activités individuelles ou commerciales d'exploitation de la faune, des activités naturalistes et des activités commerciales des guides et des pourvoyeurs associées à la chasse et à la pêche sportive.
OBS: activité d'aménagement : terme et contexte relevés dans l'Entente sur la revendication territoriale globale - Gwich'in, delta du Mackenzie.