English (Citizenship and Immigration)
stay of execution [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: of a removal order
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
sursis d'exécution [correct, masculine noun]; sursis à l'exécution [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: d'une mesure de renvoi.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
suspensión de la ejecución de una sentencia [correct, feminine noun]