English (Mineralogy)
johannite [correct]; gilpinite [correct]
DEF: A very rare, strongly radioactive, triclinic mineral ... found associated with gypsum; it is yellow, greenish, or black; a secondary mineral formed by the alteration of uranium.
French (Minéralogie)
johannite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfate hydraté naturel d'uranium et de cuivre [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
johannita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfato hidratado de cobre y uranio, que cristaliza en el sistema triclínico; se encuentra en forma de pequeños cristales verdes.