English (Basketball)
starting line-up [correct]; starting five [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Basket-ball)
formation initiale [correct, feminine noun]; cinq de départ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
formación de salida [correct, feminine noun]