English (Handball)
illegal substitution [correct]; faulty substitution
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Handball)
changement irrégulier [masculine noun]; faute de changement [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Balonmano)
cambio antirreglamentario de un jugador [correct, masculine noun]