English (Wool Industry)
dark [correct, adjective]
CONT: Domestic wools are classified as bright, semi-bright, and dark, depending on color, condition, and shrinkage.
PHR: Dark fleece, wool.
French (Industrie lainière)
foncé [correct]
CONT: Les laines de bergerie se classent en claires, semi-claires et foncées, selon leur couleur, leur état et leur rendement.
PHR: Laine, toison foncée.