English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
allot [correct]
CONT: Allot frequencies to areas, regions.
CONT: Frequencies to be allotted.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
attribuer [correct]; allotir
CONT: Attribuer des fréquences à des zones, régions.
CONT: Fréquences à allotir.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
asignar [correct]; atribuir [correct]