English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Weightlifting)
adhesive plaster
OBS: Weightlifting term.
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Haltérophilie)
sparadrap [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme d'haltérophilie.
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Halterofilia)
esparadrapo [correct, masculine noun]