English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
sticking plaster [correct]; adhesive plaster
CONT: Items easy to shape for medical-surgery items, generally adhesive (dressings, sticking plaster).
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
bande de fixation [feminine noun]; emplâtre adhérent [masculine noun]; emplâtre adhésif [masculine noun]; emplâtre collant [masculine noun]
CONT: Articles pouvant facilement être formés pour articles médico-chirurgicaux (pansements, sparadraps, bandes de fixation) généralement adhésifs.
Spanish (Instrumental médico)
emplasto adhesivo [masculine noun]