English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
engine torque [correct, officially approved]
OBS: engine torque: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
couple moteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: couple moteur : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento)
par motor [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: par motor : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).