English (Water Polo)
straight shot [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
OBS: Term in source PAGSW-2, 1999 was "shot straight".
French (Water-polo)
tir droit [correct, masculine noun]; lancer droit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
tiro directo [correct, masculine noun]; tiro a gol [correct, masculine noun]