English (Racquet Sports)
straight shot
OBS: Badminton term.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup en ligne droite [masculine noun]; coup parallèle [masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de badminton.
OBS: Technique/tactique.