English (Diving)
take-off angle [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Plongeon)
angle de départ [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Salto (Deportes acuáticos y náuticos))
ángulo de salida [correct, masculine noun]