English (Volleyball)
left forward [correct]; left front [correct]
CONT: In the front line, the centre forward (3) must be between the right forward (2) and the left forward (4), and in front of centre back (6).
OBS: Three players at the net are front line players occupying from right to left positions 2, 3 and 4, while the three players in the back are back line players, occupying from right to left positions 1,6, and 5.
French (Volleyball)
avant gauche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la ligne des avants, le centre (3) est placé entre l'avant droit (2) et l'avant gauche (4) et devant l'arrière centre (6).
OBS: Les trois joueurs placés le long du filet sont les joueurs de la ligne avant, les trois autres forment la ligne arrière; ils occupent (de droite à gauche, parallèlement au filet) les positions 2, 3 et 4 pour les avants, et 1, 6 et 5 pour les arrières.
Spanish (Vóleibol)
delantero izquierdo [correct, masculine noun]