English (Water Polo)
left forward [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Water-polo)
avant gauche [correct, masculine noun]; avant-gauche [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Polo acuático)
delantero izquierdo [correct, masculine noun]