English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
bargaining power [correct]
CONT: Men gradually discovered that in numbers there is strength. One hundred men acting in concert seemed to have more bargaining power than all had by acting separately.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
pouvoir de négociation [correct, masculine noun]; puissance de négociation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Capacité que possèdent les parties contractantes, dans une négociation collective, de faire triompher leur position.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Derecho laboral)
poder de negociación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el sector camionero, como en otras industrias desreglamentadas del tipo de las aerolíneas y las telecomunicaciones, la dinámica de mercado que se deriva de la reestructuración de la industria influye mucho en el poder de negociación de los sindicatos.