English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
bargaining power [correct]; negotiation power [correct]; bargaining strength [correct]; negotiation strength [correct]
DEF: In negotiating, capacity of one party to dominate the other due to its influence, power, size, or status, or through a combination of different persuasion tactics.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
pouvoir de négociation [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: pouvoir de négociation : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).