English (Citizenship and Immigration)
case pending [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
cas en suspens [correct, masculine noun]; cas en instance [correct, masculine noun]; cas en attente [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
caso en tramitación [masculine noun]