English (Storage Cells (Electr.))
pasted plate [correct]; Faure plate [correct]
OBS: Faure storage battery. A storage battery in which the plates consist of lead-antimony supporting grids covered with a lead oxide paste, immersed in weak sulfuric acid. Also known as pasted-plate storage battery.
French (Accumulateurs (Électricité))
plaque à oxyde rapporté [correct, feminine noun]; plaque Faure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plaque à support conducteur en alliage de plomb et d'antimoine, garni d'oxyde ou de sels de plomb.
Spanish (Acumuladores (Electricidad))
placa de oxido empastado [correct, feminine noun]; placa Faure [correct, feminine noun]