English (Sociology)
bigot [correct]
DEF: One who is strongly partial to one's own group, religion, race, or politics and is intolerant of those who differ.
French (Sociologie)
sectaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui fait preuve d'intolérance plus ou moins agressive et d'étroitesse d'esprit à l'égard des opinions religieuses, philosophiques ou politiques d'autrui.