English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
telehomecare [correct]; THC [correct]; home telecare [correct]
CONT: Telehomecare (THC) is a subfield within telehealth. It involves the delivery of healthcare services to patients at home through the use of telecommunications technologies, which enable the interaction of voice, video, and health-related data.
OBS: Though often used interchangeably with remote patient monitoring, telehomecare encompasses more than just monitoring, as it includes education, emotional and social support, information dissemination, and self-care guidance.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
télésoins à domicile [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: [...] application de technologies de l'information et des communications à la gestion et à la prestation de services de soins à domicile.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Internet y telemática; Telecomunicaciones)
teleasistencia domiciliaria [correct, feminine noun]