English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Mechanical Construction)
header [correct]; cutting unit [correct]; cutting component [correct]
CONT: Windrowers - Two highly productive models available with a choice of three different headers to match your particular harvesting needs.
OBS: also of a grain combine
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Construction mécanique)
organe de coupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Andaineuses - Deux modèles très productifs sont livrables avec un choix de trois têtes de coupe pour répondre à vos besoins particuliers de moissonnage.
CONT: aussi d'une moissonneuse-batteuse