English (Acoustics (Physics); Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
atmospheric attenuation of sound [correct, officially approved]; atmospheric attenuation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: atmospheric attenuation of sound; atmospheric attenuation: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Acoustique (Physique); Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atténuation atmosphérique du son [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; atténuation atmosphérique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atténuation atmosphérique du son; atténuation atmosphérique : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Acústica (Física); Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
atenuación atmosférica del sonido [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; atenuación atmosférica [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: atenuación atmosférica del sonido; atenuación atmosférica: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).