English (Types of Aircraft)
high-capacity aircraft [correct]; high-capacity plane [correct]; large capacity aircraft [correct]; high-density aircraft
CONT: We find cooperation in the technical field becoming closer with the advent of high-capacity aircraft.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de grande capacité [masculine noun]; avion de gros tonnage [masculine noun]; aéronef de grande capacité [masculine noun]
CONT: Avion de grande capacité.
OBS: Voir : gros-porteur.