English (Types of Aircraft)
high capacity aircraft [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An aircraft in the approximate capacity range of 350 to 500 seats ....
OBS: high capacity aircraft: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de transport à capacité élevée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avion de transport à capacité élevée : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
aeronave de gran capacidad [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: aeronave de gran capacidad : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).