English (Forestry Operations; Rough Carpentry)
downgrade [correct]
DEF: To relegate timber or other forest produce to a lower grade.
French (Exploitation forestière; Charpenterie)
déclasser [correct]
DEF: Reléguer un bois (ou tout autre produit forestier) d'une classe donnée vers une classe inférieure.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Carpintería)
rebajar de clase [correct]