English (Loads and Weights (Transport.); Military Logistics)
rated load [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The designed safe operating load for the equipment under prescribed conditions.
OBS: rated load: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Poids et charges (Transports); Logistique militaire)
charge nominale [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Charge de sécurité déterminée pour un équipement dans des conditions prescrites.
OBS: charge nominale : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Peso y carga (Transporte); Logística militar)
carga nominal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carga de seguridad definida para un equipo en condiciones determinadas.