English (Electric Rotary Machines; Electronics; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
nominal load [correct]; rated load [correct, standardized]
DEF: The output load for which a machine has been designed.
OBS: rated load: term standardized by ISO.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Électronique; Poids et charges (Transports))
charge nominale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Charge de sortie pour laquelle une machine a été conçue.
OBS: charge nominale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Electrónica; Peso y carga (Transporte))
carga nominal [correct, feminine noun]