English (Applications of Automation)
rated load [correct]
DEF: The maximum load that can be applied to the mechanical interface in normal operating conditions without degradation of any performance specification.
OBS: The rated load includes the inertial effects of the end-effector, accessories and workpiece (where applicable).
French (Automatisation et applications)
charge nominale [correct]
DEF: Charge maximale qui peut être appliquée à l'interface mécanique pour des conditions normales de fonctionnement, sans dégradation des performances annoncées.
OBS: La charge nominale inclut les effets inertiels du terminal, des accessoires et de la pièce (le cas échéant).