English (Internet and Telematics; Management Operations (General))
knowledge asset [correct]
DEF: An integrated set of data, information, knowledge, and wisdom, including best practices accessible to an institution or to an individual.
French (Internet et télématique; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
acquis cognitif [correct, masculine noun]; savoir acquis [correct, masculine noun]; acquis informationnel [correct, masculine noun]