English (Transport of Oil and Natural Gas; Long-Distance Pipelines; Law of the Sea)
submarine pipeline; undersea pipeline; sealine; sea line; sea-line
French (Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel; Canalisations à grande distance; Droit de la mer)
conduite sous-marine [feminine noun]; canalisation sous-marine [feminine noun]; pipeline sous-marin [masculine noun]; conduite marine [feminine noun]; conduite en mer [feminine noun]
DEF: Canalisation ou câble posés ou enfouis au fond de la mer pour l'acheminement de fluides : eau, pétrole, gaz, électricité.
Spanish (Transporte de petróleo y gas natural; Tuberías de larga distancia; Derecho del mar)
conducto submarino [masculine noun]; tubería submarina [feminine noun]