English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Games and Competitions (Sports))
slalom [correct, noun]
DEF: An alpine skiing or snowboarding event in which the athlete must execute, as fast as he can, a series of technical turns while skiing through the gates set on the track.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
slalom [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Épreuve de ski alpin ou de surf des neiges au cours de laquelle l'athlète doit exécuter, le plus rapidement possible, une série de virages techniques tout en suivant l'ordre des portes sur le tracé.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Juegos y competiciones (Deportes))
eslalon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Modalidad de competición de esquí alpino y de snowboard, que consiste en bajar por un recorrido marcado con puertas muy seguidas haciendo una sucesión de virajes señalizados.