English (Paddle Sports; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
slalom [correct, noun]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Sports de pagaie; Ski nautique et surfing)
slalom [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo; Esquí acuático y surfing)
eslalon [correct, masculine noun]; slalom [correct, masculine noun]