English (Packaging in Paper)
satchel bottom bag [correct]; satchel-bottom bag [correct]; block-bottom bag [correct]; satchel bag [correct]
DEF: A bag manufactured from paper or polyethylene which shows, when it is filled, a flat bottom.
French (Emballages en papier)
sac à fond croisé [correct, masculine noun]; sac à fond formé collé [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Sac de papier dont la fermeture est réalisée à un bout par un fond quadrangulaire rabattu des quatre côtés.
OBS: Le fond peut être collé ou soudé.