English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles))
bouclé mohair [correct, generic]; mohair bouclé [correct, generic]; mohair bouclé yarn [correct]
CONT: Bouclé mohair ... As a variegated, big loop, mohair bouclé, the lustourous loops will pop out to add a wonderfully soft third dimension to your woven, knitted, or crocheted pieces. The bouclé may be used alone or coordinated with other yarns
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles))
bouclé en mohair [correct]; bouclé de mohair [correct, masculine noun]; fil bouclé en mohair [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Fil bouclé fait de mohair. C'est un fil fantaisie comportant des boucles qui confèrent aux tissus une surface irrégulière.
OBS: Le terme «bouclé» est un générique désignant et l'étoffe et le fil.