English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
bouclé mohair [correct]; mohair bouclé [correct]
OBS: bouclé: A fabric woven or knit with bouclé yarns. Bouclé fabric has a looped or knotted surface and is used for sportswear and coats.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
mohair bouclé [correct, masculine noun]; tissu bouclé en mohair [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Étoffe produite avec des fils bouclés en mohair et qui présente une surface irrégulière.