English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
Technical Committee [correct]; TECH [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
Comité technique [correct, masculine noun]; TECH [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.