English (Handball; Sports (General))
technical committee [correct]; technical commission [correct]
OBS: "Technical committee" is a handball term and "technical commission" is a general sports term.
French (Handball; Sports (Généralités))
commission technique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Balonmano; Deportes (Generalidades))
comité técnico [correct, masculine noun]; comisión técnica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: "Comité técnico" es un término de balonmano y "comisión técnica" es un término de deportes en general.