English (Nervous System)
complicated migraine [correct]; CM [correct]
CONT: The term "complicated migraine" (CM) is often applied to unexplained transient neurological symptoms by clinicians. CM is a diagnosis requiring an exclusion of other pathologies using rigorous criteria.
OBS: G43.3: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Système nerveux)
migraine compliquée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G43.3 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso)
migraña complicada [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: G43.3: código de la Clasificación Estadística Internacional de Enfermedades y Problemas Relacionados con la Salud.