English (Metrology and Units of Measure)
cubic centimeter [correct]; cc [correct]; cu cm [correct]; cm³ [correct]; cubic centimetre [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A unit of volume equal to a cube one centimeter long on each side.
OBS: Equal to 0.000001 cubic meter or to 0.061 cubic inch.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie)
centimètre cube [correct, masculine noun]; cm³ [correct, masculine noun]; cc [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Volume égal à celui d'un cube dont le côté a un [...] centimètre.
OBS: Calque de l'anglais, l'abréviation «cc» est largement utilisée dans la francophonie pour indiquer la cylindrée d'un moteur. Il convient toutefois de lui préférer l'abréviation métrique appropriée «cm³».
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida)
centímetro cúbico [correct, masculine noun]; cm³ [correct, masculine noun]; cc [correct, masculine noun]