English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
content management [correct]; CM [correct]
DEF: ... the administration of digital content throughout its lifecycle, from creation to permanent storage or deletion.
OBS: The content involved may be images, video, audio and multimedia as well as text.
PHR: Web content management.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
gestion de contenu [correct, feminine noun]; GC [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Gestion de contenu Web.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Internet y telemática)
gestión de contenido [correct, feminine noun]