English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
secondary source
DEF: A written or oral report or other source more than one step removed from the original fact or event, for example, a newspaper editorial by a special writer who has obtained his information from the eyewitness account of a newspaper reporter.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
source secondaire [feminine noun]