English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
airborne contamination [correct]; atmospheric contamination [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
contamination par des particules en suspension dans l'air [feminine noun]; contamination par l'air ambiant [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.