English (Scientific Instruments; Conductivity and Superconductivity (Electricity))
conductivity bridge [correct]; conductivity measuring bridge
DEF: A modified Kelvin bridge used to measure very low resistances.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Conductivité et supraconductivité (Électricité))
pont de mesure de la conductivité [masculine noun]