English (Finishing (Metal Processing))
matte finish
CONT: The Gerber multi-tool has a grey dull, matte finish. The SOG Multi-Tool has a dull black non-reflective finish. The carrying case is black.
French (Finition (Transformation des métaux))
fini mat [masculine noun]
CONT: L'outil polyvalent Gerber a un fini terne et mat. L'étui existant est noir. L'outil polyvalent SOG est pourvu d'un apprêt d'oxyde noir.