English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry); Petrochemistry)
Saybolt second universal [correct]; SSU [correct]; Saybolt Universal second [correct]; SUS [correct]; SUS
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie); Chimie du pétrole)
seconde Saybolt universelle [correct, feminine noun]; SSU [correct, feminine noun]; seconde universelle Saybolt [correct, feminine noun]; SUS [feminine noun]; SUS
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.