English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
vacuum control valve [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
soupape de régulation du vide [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.