English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
corporate training [correct]
CONT: Companies that still do the bulk of their corporate training in the classroom could soon become educational dinosaurs.
CONT: At Cisco Systems, 80% of corporate training is now online and accessible 24 hours a day, seven days a week. It translated into almost 60% cost savings.
OBS: Compare "corporate e-learning" market and "in-house learning".
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
formation en entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; formation intra-entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; formation d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; formation intra-muros [correct, feminine noun]; formation organisationnelle [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le monde de la formation d'entreprise, en particulier en ce qui concerne la communication, la gestion du changement et la vente, chaque thème traité est lié à d'autres thèmes, et c'est justement cette cohérence qui doit caractériser la méthode employée dans toute intervention de formation.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
formación empresarial [correct, feminine noun]