English (Training of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
employee training [correct]; staff training [correct]; personnel training [correct]; training of personnel [correct]; training of employees [correct]
CONT: Employee training is a widely accepted method of developing skills, enhancing productivity and quality of work. Increasingly, management has also recognized training as a means of improving employee morale and loyalty to the firm. As law firms and other companies recognize the need to assist staff to work more efficiently and be more responsive to clients, they continually implement the latest computer software. Consequently, the most pervasive training topic now revolves around the use of computers and software.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Travail et emploi)
formation du personnel [correct, feminine noun]; formation des employés [correct, feminine noun]; formation des salariés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La formation du personnel est l'une des clefs de la réussite des entreprises. C'est pour cela que nous apportons une grande attention sur l'ensemble de nos formations. Toutes nos formations ont les buts suivants - l'apprentissage de nouvelles connaissances - l'aisance de l'utilisateur - la motivation du personnel.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
formación del personal [correct, feminine noun]