English (Finance; Investment)
cash cow [correct, familiar]
DEF: Any business venture, operation, or product that is a dependable source of income or profit.
OBS: Colloquial expression.
French (Finances; Investissements et placements)
vache à lait [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Une entreprise, un produit ou une gamme de produits qui rapporte un flux continu de rentrées nettes de fonds.
OBS: Expression familière.
Spanish (Finanzas; Inversiones)
vaca lechera [correct, feminine noun, familiar]
DEF: Empresa, que por sus características, es una gran generadora de caja.