English (Decision-Making Process; Labour Disputes; Sociology of Human Relations)
early conflict resolution [correct]; early dispute resolution [correct]
CONT: Review existing approaches to conflict resolution; eliminate unnecessary barriers; and where feasible, foster increased use of conflict avoidance, early conflict resolution, mediation and other ADR [alternative dispute resolution] techniques.
French (Processus décisionnel; Conflits du travail; Sociologie des relations humaines)
résolution précoce des conflits [correct, feminine noun]; résolution précoce des différends [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Davantage d'attention doit être accordée à l'identification et à la résolution précoce des conflits potentiels.