English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
anesthetic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relating to or characterized by a state of anesthesia [i.e, a] loss of sensation.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui rend insensible, qui produit une anesthésie locale ou générale.
PHR: Agent, méthode, sommeil anesthésique.
Spanish (Anestesia y reanimación)
anestésico [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que produce o causa anestesia.
CONT: En ocasiones raras, el medicamento anestésico puede afectar temporalmente los músculos del pecho y hacer parecer que es difícil respirar.