English (Decision-Making Process; Organization Planning)
ambiguity aversion [correct]; uncertainty aversion [correct]
DEF: A tendency to choose on the side of caution when the probability of risk is not precisely known.
OBS: Also known as uncertainty aversion.
French (Processus décisionnel; Planification d'organisation)
aversion de l'ambiguïté [correct, feminine noun]; aversion de l'incertitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance à opter pour la prudence lorsque la probabilité du risque n'est pas connue avec précision.
OBS: Également appelée aversion de l'incertitude.