English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment)
voltage limiter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: voltage limiter: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Matériel et équipement électriques)
limiteur de tension [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: limiteur de tension : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).