English (Chemical Engineering)
dissimilation [correct]
French (Génie chimique)
dissimilation [correct, feminine noun]; déassimilation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
disimilación [correct, feminine noun]; desasimilación [feminine noun]