English (Building Names; Astronautics)
Galilée [correct]
CONT: After formally declaring the spacecraft ready for launch, the Readiness Review for the launcher took place on 8 December. A review was held in the Arianespace Galilée building at the forward zone of the Spaceport.
French (Noms d'édifices et de bâtiments; Astronautique)
Galilée [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bâtiment Arianespace installé dans la zone de lancement Ariane.