English (Types of Paper)
stencil duplicating paper [correct]; mimeograph paper [correct, see observation]; mimeo paper [correct]; stencil paper [correct]; cyclostyle paper
DEF: An oil-absorbent paper with a toothy surface as required for stencil duplicating.
OBS: According to the Dictionary of Paper of the American Paper Institute Inc., "mimeograph" was first a trademark applied to the stencil duplicator invented by Albert Blake Dick in 1994.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier pour duplicateur à stencil [correct, masculine noun]; papier stencil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier utilisé sur machine de bureau permettant d'obtenir rapidement et à peu de frais des copies d'un document.